After a red flag because of rain the 125cc class saw a re-start of the race in Assen today, with only 5 laps to...

After a red flag because of rain the 125cc class saw a re-start of the race in Assen today, with only 5 laps to go and no combined timing.
Bancaja Aspar rider Gabor Talmacsi took advantage of the re-start, having experienced a few engine problems in the first part of the race, and took a close yet brilliant win. Congratulations, Talma!
Youngster Pere Tutusaus gained yet more experience in the world championship, finishing on 21st place, while Sergio Gadea was struck by bad luck as he suffered a mechanical problem in the first laps of the race, riding on podium position at the time.

Pos. Rider Nation Team Total time

1 G. TALMACSI HUN Bancaja Aspar Team 9’04.520
2 J. OLIVE SPA Belson Derbi + 0.128
3 S. CORSI ITA Jack & Jones WRB + 0.255
4 S. CORTESE GER Emmi – Caffe Latte + 0.340
5 B. SMITH GBR Polaris World + 0.425
6 E. RABAT SPA Repsol KTM 125cc + 0.568
7 M. DI MEGLIO FRA Ajo Motorsport + 0.846
8 A. IANNONE ITA I.C. Team + 0.928
9 N. TEROL SPA Jack & Jones WRB + 1.438
10 R. DE ROSA ITA Onde 2000 KTM + 2.554
11 S. BIANCO ITA S3+ WTR San Marino Team + 2.829
12 S. BRADL GER Grizzly Gas Kiefer Racing + 3.021
13 T. KOYAMA JPN ISPA KTM Aran + 3.201
14 M. RANSEDER AUT I.C. Team + 3.600
15 H. VAN DEN BERG NED Degraaf Grand Prix + 4.547
16 D. AEGERTER SWI Ajo Motorsport + 4.592
17 S. BONSEY USA Degraaf Grand Prix + 4.819
18 J. CLUZEL FRA Loncin Racing + 10.548
19 R. KRUMMENACHER SWI Red Bull KTM 125 + 10.643
20 P. NIETO SPA Onde 2000 KTM + 10.849
21 P. TUTUSAUS SPA Bancaja Aspar Team + 11.094
22 R. LASSER GER Grizzly Gas Kiefer Racing + 11.854
23 A. MASBOU FRA Loncin Racing + 13.716
24 L. ROSSI FRA FFM Honda GP 125 + 13.828
25 R. MURESAN ROU Grizzly Gas Kiefer Racing + 16.155
26 M. VAN DER MARK NED Dutch Racing Team + 18.201
27 R. GULL SWE Ajo Motorsports Jnr. Project + 25.692
28 J. IWEMA NED Abbink Bos Racing + 29.208
29 E. DUBBINK NED RV Racing Team + 29.949
30 J. VAN DE BUNT NED Degraaf Grand Prix + 36.419

Not classified
T. NAKAGAMI JPN I.C. Team 2 Lap
L. ZANETTI ITA ISPA KTM Aran 2 Lap

Not started race re-start
R. LACALENDOLA ITA Matteoni Racing
S. GADEA SPA Bancaja Aspar Team
S. REDDING GBR Blusens Aprilia Junior
E. VAZQUEZ SPA Blusens Aprilia Junior
J. LITJENS NED Abbink Bos Racing
M. MARQUEZ SPA Repsol KTM 125cc

No comments so far.

Be first to leave comment below.

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *