A great ride from Pere today in the German Grand Prix at the Sachsenring, which hopefully cheered him up after his disappointing qualifying.Mixed ad...

A great ride from Pere today in the German Grand Prix at the Sachsenring, which hopefully cheered him up after his disappointing qualifying.
Mixed ad complex conditions, which saw a high rate of attrition, didn’t trouble him and – as at other wet/difficult races earlier in the season – he kept it together, rode solidly and brought it home in an excellent 13th. 🙂

Nice work Tutu!

Here’s the results in full…

Pos | Rider | Nation | Team | Total time
1 M. DI MEGLIO FRA Ajo Motorsport 40’03.710
2 S. BRADL GER Grizzly Gas Kiefer Racing + 2.010
3 G. TALMACSI HUN Bancaja Aspar Team + 2.733
4 B. SMITH GBR Polaris World + 2.847
5 S. CORSI ITA Jack & Jones WRB + 9.117
6 S. CORTESE GER Emmi – Caffe Latte + 9.249
7 N. TEROL SPA Jack & Jones WRB + 9.257
8 S. REDDING GBR Blusens Aprilia Junior + 30.778
9 E. RABAT SPA Repsol KTM 125cc + 32.311
10 M. MARQUEZ SPA Repsol KTM 125cc + 33.034
11 D. AEGERTER SWI Ajo Motorsport + 33.121
12 A. IANNONE ITA I.C. Team + 33.134
13 P. TUTUSAUS SPA Bancaja Aspar Team + 33.171
14 M. SCHROTTER GER Toni Mang Team + 33.208
15 P. NIETO SPA Onde 2000 KTM + 33.755
16 E. VAZQUEZ SPA Blusens Aprilia Junior + 34.554
17 P. ESPARGARO SPA Belson Derbi + 37.776
18 S. BONSEY USA Degraaf Grand Prix + 37.872
19 T. NAKAGAMI JPN I.C. Team + 54.240
20 M. FRITZ GER Kiefer Bos Sotin Jnr. Team + 58.249
21 A. MASBOU FRA Loncin Racing + 1’14.202
22 L. ROSSI FRA FFM Honda GP 125 + 1’15.255
23 R. MURESAN ROU Grizzly Gas Kiefer Racing + 1’16.356
24 M. RAVAIOLI ITA Matteoni Racing + 1’16.854
25 T. SIEGERT GER Adac Nordbayern e.v. 1 Lap

Not classified
L. ZANETTI ITA ISPA KTM Aran 2 Lap
T. KOYAMA JPN ISPA KTM Aran 3 Lap
R. DE ROSA ITA Onde 2000 KTM 5 Lap
J. CLUZEL FRA Loncin Racing 8 Lap
S. GADEA SPA Bancaja Aspar Team 12 Lap
R. LASSER GER Grizzly Gas Kiefer Racing 12 Lap
J. OLIVE SPA Belson Derbi 13 Lap
S. KREUZIGER GER RZT-Racing 13 Lap
M. RANSEDER AUT I.C. Team 15 Lap
B. CHESAUX SWI S3+ WTR San Marino Team 18 Lap
D. WEBB GBR Degraaf Grand Prix 22 Lap
H. VAN DEN BERG NED Degraaf Grand Prix 23 Lap
R. KRUMMENACHER SWI Red Bull KTM 125 24 Lap
E. HUBSCH GER Team Sachsenring 25 Lap

No comments so far.

Be first to leave comment below.

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *