Day 2 at the official IRTA test in Jerez started with better weather conditions than yesterday, allowing almost all riders to ride faster already.The...

Day 2 at the official IRTA test in Jerez started with better weather conditions than yesterday, allowing almost all riders to ride faster already.
The first session again showed the usual picture of Team Aspar among the fastest in both classes, with Julian Simon and Alvaro Bautista each setting the fastest laptimes of the day so far.
The second sessions for the 125cc and 250cc classes will be finished at 5PM.

250cc

Pos / Rider / Team / Fastest Laptime / Gap / Laps
1 Alvaro BAUTISTA MAPFRE ASPAR TEAM 1:43.193 – 54
2 Mike DI MEGLIO MAPFRE ASPAR TEAM 250cc 1:43.358 +0.165 32
3 Marco SIMONCELLI METIS GILERA 1:43.479 +0.286 54
4 Hiroshi AOYAMA SCOT RACING TEAM 250cc 1:43.545 +0.352 53
5 Alex DEBON AEROPUERTO-CASTELLO-BLUSENS 1:43.819 +0.626 44
6 Ratthapark WILAIROT THAI HONDA PTT SAG 1:43.951 +0.758 38
7 Hector BARBERA PEPE WORLD TEAM 1:43.999 +0.806 42
8 Roberto LOCATELLI METIS GILERA 1:44.170 +0.977 36
9 Thomas LUTHI EMMI – CAFFE LATTE 1:44.194 +1.001 49
10 Lukas PESEK AUTO KELLY – CP 1:44.312 +1.119 33
11 Gabor TALMACSI BALATON RACING TEAM 250cc 1:44.360 +1.167 42
12 Hector FAUBEL HONDA SAG 1:44.410 +1.217 47
13 Raffaele DE ROSA SCOT RACING TEAM 250cc 1:44.491 +1.298 26
14 Mattia PASINI TEAM TOTH APRILIA 1:44.499 +1.306 42
15 Karel ABRAHAM CARDION AB MOTORACING 1:44.518 +1.325 50
16 Alex BALDOLINI WTR SAN MARINO TEAM 1:44.720 +1.527 34
17 Jules CLUZEL MATTEONI RACING 1:45.227 +2.034 51
18 Shoya TOMIZAWA CIP MOTO-GP250 1:45.813 +2.620 36
19 Imre TOTH TEAM TOTH APRILIA 1:46.030 +2.837 32
20 Vladimir LEONOV VIESSMANN KIEFER RACING 1:47.650 +4.457 18
21 Bastien CHESAUX RACING TEAM GERMANY 1:48.128 +4.935 41

125cc

Pos / Rider / Team / Fastest Laptime / Gap / Laps
1 Julian SIMON BANCAJA ASPAR TEAM 125cc 1:47.520 – 32
2 Marc MARQUEZ RED BULL KTM MOTORSPORTS 1:47.625 +0.105 37
3 Bradley SMITH BANCAJA ASPAR TEAM 125cc 1:47.692 +0.172 47
4 Pol ESPARGARO DERBI RACING TEAM 1:47.920 +0.400 34
5 Andrea IANNONE ONGETTA TEAM ISPA 1:47.929 +0.409 29
6 Takaaki NAKAGAMI ONGETTA TEAM ISPA 1:47.983 +0.463 38
7 Sandro CORTESE AJO INTERWETTEN 1:48.023 +0.503 35
8 Efren VAZQUEZ DERBI RACING TEAM 1:48.322 +0.802 40
9 Joan OLIVE SPANISH DERBI RACING TEAM 1:48.364 +0.844 46
10 Sergio GADEA BANCAJA ASPAR TEAM 125cc 1:48.532 +1.012 30
11 Jonas FOLGER ONGETTA TEAM ISPA 1:48.549 +1.029 30
12 Scott REDDING BLUSENS APRILIA 1:48.590 +1.070 48
13 Esteve RABAT BLUSENS APRILIA 1:48.628 +1.108 24
14 Danny WEBB DEGRAAF GRAND PRIX 1:48.744 +1.224 32
15 Dominique AEGERTER AJO INTERWETTEN 1:48.824 +1.304 32
16 Lorenzo SAVADORI FONTANA RACING 1:48.871 +1.351 20
17 Randy KRUMMENACHER DEGRAAF GRAND PRIX 1:49.186 +1.666 34
18 Cameron BEAUBIER RED BULL KTM MOTORSPORT 1:49.310 +1.790 44
19 Simone CORSI JACK & JONES TEAM 1:49.328 +1.808 35
20 Johann ZARCO WTR SAN MARINO TEAM 1:49.717 +2.197 42
21 Stefan BRADL VIESSMANN KIEFER RACING 1:49.816 +2.296 18
22 Lorenzo ZANETTI ONGETTA TEAM ISPA 1:50.717 +3.197 38
23 Lukas SEMBERA MATTEONI RACING 1:51.179 +3.659 19
24 Jasper IWEMA RACING TEAM GERMANY 1:51.194 +3.674 43
25 Luca MARCONI CBC CORSE 1:51.293 +3.773 37
26 Michael RANSEDER HAOJUE TEAM 1:51.897 +4.377 22
27 Luca VITALI CBC CORSE 1:52.630 +5.110 11
28 Alexis MASBOU LONCIN RACING 1:52.760 +5.240 19
29 Tomo KOYAMA LONCIN RACING 1:52.874 +5.354 36
30 Matthew HOYLE HAOJUE TEAM 1:53.117 +5.597 25

No comments so far.

Be first to leave comment below.

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *