Bancaja Aspar rider Julian Simon made his intentions for Sunday’s race clear again by clocking the fastest laptime in the second practice, being almost...

Bancaja Aspar rider Julian Simon made his intentions for Sunday’s race clear again by clocking the fastest laptime in the second practice, being almost half a second quicker than second-fastest Nico Terol.
Teammates Bradley Smith and Sergio Gadea finished with in 4th and 6th respectively.

Pos. Rider Team Motorcycle Lap time Gap

1 Julian SIMON Bancaja Aspar Team 125cc Aprilia 2’07.578
2 Nicolas TEROL Jack & Jones Team Aprilia 2’08.016 0.438
3 Andrea IANNONE Ongetta Team I.S.P.A. Aprilia 2’08.022 0.444
4 Bradley SMITH Bancaja Aspar Team 125cc Aprilia 2’08.056 0.478
5 Sandro CORTESE Ajo Interwetten Derbi 2’08.360 0.782
6 Sergio GADEA Bancaja Aspar Team 125cc Aprilia 2’08.617 1.039
7 Scott REDDING Blusens Aprilia Aprilia 2’08.923 1.345
8 Simone CORSI Jack & Jones Team Aprilia 2’08.935 1.357
9 Marc MARQUEZ Red Bull KTM Motorsport KTM 2’09.160 1.582
10 Jonas FOLGER Ongetta Team I.S.P.A. Aprilia 2’09.228 1.650
11 Joan OLIVE Derbi Racing Team Derbi 2’09.269 1.691
12 Dominique AEGERTER Ajo Interwetten Derbi 2’09.360 1.782
13 Johann ZARCO WTR San Marino Team Aprilia 2’09.588 2.010
14 Pol ESPARGARO Derbi Racing Team Derbi 2’09.690 2.112
15 Efren VAZQUEZ Derbi Racing Team Derbi 2’09.718 2.140
16 Esteve RABAT Blusens Aprilia Aprilia 2’09.880 2.302
17 Stefan BRADL Viessmann Kiefer Racing Aprilia 2’09.914 2.336
18 Danny WEBB Degraaf Grand Prix Aprilia 2’10.345 2.767
19 Lorenzo ZANETTI Ongetta Team I.S.P.A. Aprilia 2’10.622 3.044
20 Takaaki NAKAGAMI Ongetta Team I.S.P.A. Aprilia 2’10.763 3.185
21 Lukas SEMBERA Matteoni Racing Aprilia 2’11.223 3.645
22 Luca MARCONI CBC Corse Aprilia 2’11.370 3.792
23 Cameron BEAUBIER Red Bull KTM Motorsport KTM 2’11.637 4.059
24 Jasper IWEMA Racing Team Germany Honda 2’11.760 4.182
25 Lorenzo SAVADORI Fontana Racing Aprilia 2’12.074 4.496
26 Randy KRUMMENACHER Degraaf Grand Prix Aprilia 2’12.195 4.617
27 Alexis MASBOU Loncin Racing Loncin 2’12.308 4.730
28 Tomoyoshi KOYAMA Loncin Racing Loncin 2’12.970 5.392
29 Michael RANSEDER Haojue Team Haojue 2’13.538 5.960
30 Luca VITALI CBC Corse Aprilia 2’15.931 8.353
31 Matthew HOYLE Haojue Team Haojue 2’16.210 8.632

No comments so far.

Be first to leave comment below.

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *