Nico Terol led for most of the qualifying until Andrea Iannone used his slipstream in the closing stages of the session to post a...

Nico Terol led for most of the qualifying until Andrea Iannone used his slipstream in the closing stages of the session to post a faster laptime, leaving Terol no space to improve in the next laps.

Pos. Rider Team Lap time Gap

1 Andrea IANNONE Ongetta Team I.S.P.A. 2’08.171
2 Nicolas TEROL Jack & Jones Team 2’08.484 0.313
3 Sandro CORTESE Ajo Interwetten 2’08.507 0.336
4 Julian SIMON Bancaja Aspar Team 125cc 2’08.542 0.371
5 Bradley SMITH Bancaja Aspar Team 125cc 2’08.957 0.786
6 Stefan BRADL Viessmann Kiefer Racing 2’09.184 1.013
7 Sergio GADEA Bancaja Aspar Team 125cc 2’09.240 1.069
8 Pol ESPARGARO Derbi Racing Team 2’09.418 1.247
9 Efren VAZQUEZ Derbi Racing Team 2’09.434 1.263
10 Johann ZARCO WTR San Marino Team 2’09.462 1.291
11 Joan OLIVE Derbi Racing Team 2’09.480 1.309
12 Simone CORSI Fontana Racing 2’09.741 1.570
13 Michael RANSEDER CBC Corse 2’09.962 1.791
14 Luis SALOM Jack & Jones Team 2’10.024 1.853
15 Danny WEBB Degraaf Grand Prix 2’10.081 1.910
16 Esteve RABAT Blusens Aprilia 2’10.239 2.068
17 Marcel SCHROTTER Toni – Mang Team 2’10.269 2.098
18 Jonas FOLGER Ongetta Team I.S.P.A. 2’10.269 2.098
19 Takaaki NAKAGAMI Ongetta Team I.S.P.A. 2’10.297 2.126
20 Marc MARQUEZ Red Bull KTM Moto Sport 2’10.471 2.300
21 Lorenzo ZANETTI Ongetta Team I.S.P.A. 2’10.500 2.329
22 Scott REDDING Blusens Aprilia 2’10.685 2.514
23 Randy KRUMMENACHER Degraaf Grand Prix 2’10.752 2.581
24 Dominique AEGERTER Ajo Interwetten 2’10.958 2.787
25 Lukas SEMBERA Matteoni Racing 2’11.074 2.903
26 Luigi MORCIANO Junior GP Racing Dream 2’11.122 2.951
27 Alessandro TONUCCI Junior GP Racing Dream 2’11.332 3.161
28 Jasper IWEMA Racing Team Germany 2’11.387 3.216
29 Karel PESEK Pesek Team 2’12.123 3.952
30 Lorenzo SAVADORI Fontana Racing 2’12.286 4.115
31 Alexis MASBOU Loncin Racing 2’12.303 4.132
32 Luca MARCONI CBC Corse 2’12.482 4.311
33 Tomoyoshi KOYAMA Loncin Racing 2’12.840 4.669
34 Luca VITALI CBC Corse 2’13.176 5.005
35 Ladislav CHMELIK Moto FGR 2’16.667 8.496

Not classified
16 Cameron BEAUBIER USA Red Bull KTM Moto Sport KTM Lap

Out of limit time

68 Ivan VISAK CRO Team Migomoto Honda

No comments so far.

Be first to leave comment below.

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *