Japanese Grand Prix, Motegi: FP1 Results, 125cc

 In News

Pos Rider Nation Team Motorcycle Time Lap Total Gap Top Speed
1 18 Nicolas TEROL SPA Bankia Aspar Team 125cc APRILIA 1’59.436 16 16 216.6
2 5 Johann ZARCO FRA Avant-AirAsia-Ajo DERBI 2’00.046 15 15 0.610 0.610 214.0
3 25 Maverick VIÑALES SPA Blusens by Paris Hilton APRILIA 2’00.326 15 15 0.890 0.280 215.7
4 7 Efren VAZQUEZ SPA Avant-AirAsia-Ajo DERBI 2’00.818 15 15 1.382 0.492 214.9
5 94 Jonas FOLGER GER Red Bull Ajo MotorSport APRILIA 2’00.833 11 15 1.397 0.015 212.6
6 39 Luis SALOM SPA RW Racing GP APRILIA 2’00.887 15 15 1.451 0.054 212.2
7 23 Alberto MONCAYO SPA Andalucia Banca Civica APRILIA 2’01.047 15 17 1.611 0.160 213.8
8 26 Adrian MARTIN SPA Bankia Aspar Team 125cc APRILIA 2’01.106 14 15 1.670 0.059 214.6
9 11 Sandro CORTESE GER Intact-Racing Team Germany APRILIA 2’01.233 14 14 1.797 0.127 213.6
10 55 Hector FAUBEL SPA Bankia Aspar Team 125cc APRILIA 2’01.670 10 10 2.234 0.437 210.9
11 99 Danny WEBB GBR Mahindra Racing MAHINDRA 2’02.538 13 13 3.102 0.868 210.0
12 77 Marcel SCHROTTER GER Mahindra Racing MAHINDRA 2’02.664 13 13 3.228 0.126 210.0
13 84 Jakub KORNFEIL CZE Ongetta-Centro Seta APRILIA 2’03.007 15 15 3.571 0.343 206.6
14 82 Hikari OOKUBO JPN 18 Garage Racing Team HONDA 2’03.294 15 16 3.858 0.287 205.6
15 28 Josep RODRIGUEZ SPA Blusens Paris Hilton APRILIA 2’03.437 16 16 4.001 0.143 215.2
16 96 Louis ROSSI FRA Matteoni Racing APRILIA 2’03.623 13 13 4.187 0.186 205.6
17 52 Danny KENT GBR Red Bull Ajo MotorSport APRILIA 2’03.680 9 14 4.244 0.057 208.6
18 53 Jasper IWEMA NED Ongetta-Abbink Metaal APRILIA 2’03.712 16 16 4.276 0.032 211.1
19 31 Niklas AJO FIN TT Motion Events Racing APRILIA 2’03.779 15 17 4.343 0.067 209.5
20 10 Alexis MASBOU FRA Caretta Technology KTM 2’03.928 15 15 4.492 0.149 206.6
21 36 Joan PERELLO SPA Matteoni Racing APRILIA 2’04.107 16 16 4.671 0.179 202.7
22 17 Taylor MACKENZIE GBR Phonica Racing APRILIA 2’04.460 16 17 5.024 0.353 207.9
23 14 Brad BINDER RSA Andalucia Banca Civica APRILIA 2’04.706 17 18 5.270 0.246 212.7
24 63 Zulfahmi KHAIRUDDIN MAL Airasia-Sic-Ajo DERBI 2’04.772 15 15 5.336 0.066 208.3
25 3 Luigi MORCIANO ITA Team Italia FMI APRILIA 2’04.943 16 16 5.507 0.171 209.5
26 30 Giulian PEDONE SWI Phonica Racing APRILIA 2’04.956 17 17 5.520 0.013 202.7
27 21 Harry STAFFORD GBR Ongetta-Centro Seta APRILIA 2’05.268 12 13 5.832 0.312 207.6
28 65 Syunya MORI JPN Phonica Racing APRILIA 2’05.359 17 17 5.923 0.091 209.1
29 8 Jack MILLER AUS Caretta Technology KTM 2’05.475 12 16 6.039 0.116 207.2
30 79 Takehiro YAMAMOTO JPN Team Nobby HONDA 2’05.609 12 15 6.173 0.134 199.2
31 81 Hyuga WATANABE JPN Project u 7C Harc HONDA 2’05.625 8 8 6.189 0.016 200.7
32 50 Sturla FAGERHAUG NOR WTR-Ten10 Racing APRILIA 2’05.632 6 7 6.196 0.007 209.7

Not qualified
(Out 107%) 2’07.796
89 Luca FABRIZIO ITA WTR-Ten10 Racing APRILIA 2’09.681 16 16 10.245 4.049 204.7
19 Alessandro TONUCCI ITA Team Italia FMI APRILIA
80 Jun OHNISHI JPN Project u 7C Harc HONDA

Start typing and press Enter to search