Japanese Grand Prix, Motegi: FP3 Results, 125cc

 In News

Pos Rider Nation Team Motorcycle Time Lap Total Gap Top Speed
1 18 Nicolas TEROL SPA Bankia Aspar Team 125cc APRILIA 1’58.673 10 16 221.8
2 5 Johann ZARCO FRA Avant-AirAsia-Ajo DERBI 1’59.085 13 15 0.412 0.412 216.0
3 23 Alberto MONCAYO SPA Andalucia Banca Civica APRILIA 1’59.190 18 18 0.517 0.105 221.8
4 55 Hector FAUBEL SPA Bankia Aspar Team 125cc APRILIA 1’59.292 16 16 0.619 0.102 217.4
5 25 Maverick VIÑALES SPA Blusens by Paris Hilton Racing APRILIA 1’59.309 16 16 0.636 0.017 218.6
6 94 Jonas FOLGER GER Red Bull Ajo MotorSport APRILIA 1’59.312 14 15 0.639 0.003 219.0
7 39 Luis SALOM SPA RW Racing GP APRILIA 1’59.813 14 15 1.140 0.501 218.1
8 26 Adrian MARTIN SPA Bankia Aspar Team 125cc APRILIA 1’59.839 16 16 1.166 0.026 219.1
9 11 Sandro CORTESE GER Intact-Racing Team Germany APRILIA 1’59.925 10 15 1.252 0.086 218.7
10 7 Efren VAZQUEZ SPA Avant-AirAsia-Ajo DERBI 2’00.037 13 14 1.364 0.112 217.7
11 52 Danny KENT GBR Red Bull Ajo MotorSport APRILIA 2’00.124 13 15 1.451 0.087 213.7
12 19 Alessandro TONUCCI ITA Team Italia FMI APRILIA 2’00.788 13 16 2.115 0.664 213.1
13 28 Josep RODRIGUEZ SPA Blusens Paris Hilton Racing APRILIA 2’01.064 9 15 2.391 0.276 219.1
14 96 Louis ROSSI FRA Matteoni Racing APRILIA 2’01.306 7 13 2.633 0.242 209.1
15 99 Danny WEBB GBR Mahindra Racing MAHINDRA 2’01.328 12 12 2.655 0.022 215.8
16 82 Hikari OOKUBO JPN 18 Garage Racing Team HONDA 2’01.456 15 16 2.783 0.128 209.5
17 10 Alexis MASBOU FRA Caretta Technology KTM 2’01.805 10 14 3.132 0.349 210.5
18 31 Niklas AJO FIN TT Motion Events Racing APRILIA 2’01.915 14 16 3.242 0.110 215.2
19 77 Marcel SCHROTTER GER Mahindra Racing MAHINDRA 2’01.940 13 13 3.267 0.025 211.0
20 30 Giulian PEDONE SWI Phonica Racing APRILIA 2’01.995 13 17 3.322 0.055 214.6
21 3 Luigi MORCIANO ITA Team Italia FMI APRILIA 2’02.027 14 14 3.354 0.032 213.8
22 63 Zulfahmi KHAIRUDDIN MAL Airasia-Sic-Ajo DERBI 2’02.254 8 14 3.581 0.227 216.2
23 53 Jasper IWEMA NED Ongetta-Abbink Metaal APRILIA 2’02.280 10 10 3.607 0.026 216.5
24 17 Taylor MACKENZIE GBR Phonica Racing APRILIA 2’02.338 12 16 3.665 0.058 210.9
25 21 Harry STAFFORD GBR Ongetta-Centro Seta APRILIA 2’02.374 12 12 3.701 0.036 213.4
26 36 Joan PERELLO SPA Matteoni Racing APRILIA 2’02.632 8 11 3.959 0.258 207.9
27 65 Syunya MORI JPN Phonica Racing APRILIA 2’02.804 10 17 4.131 0.172 212.9
28 84 Jakub KORNFEIL CZE Ongetta-Centro Seta APRILIA 2’03.000 10 12 4.327 0.196 212.8
29 81 Hyuga WATANABE JPN Project u 7C Harc HONDA 2’03.031 12 17 4.358 0.031 207.3
30 14 Brad BINDER RSA Andalucia Banca Civica APRILIA 2’03.138 12 18 4.465 0.107 215.7
31 79 Takehiro YAMAMOTO JPN Team Nobby HONDA 2’03.189 14 15 4.516 0.051 204.5
32 50 Sturla FAGERHAUG NOR WTR-Ten10 Racing APRILIA 2’03.229 13 16 4.556 0.040 212.6
33 8 Jack MILLER AUS Caretta Technology KTM 2’04.270 11 13 5.597 1.041 207.4
34 80 Jun OHNISHI JPN Project u 7C Harc HONDA 2’05.224 15 16 6.551 0.954 205.2
35 89 Luca FABRIZIO ITA WTR-Ten10 Racing APRILIA 2’06.005 14 14 7.332 0.781 210.6

Start typing and press Enter to search